League Table Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship



Gabriel Rangers9522127973012
St Marys751190721811
St Oliver Plunketts6321848318
Bandon43016442226
Barryroe3201383084
O Donovan Rossa4202595544
Ballinascarthy3201373614
St Colums32013132-14
Clann na nGael42024957-84
Clonakilty3111403733
Kilmacabea2101261882
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh2101262422
Muintir Bhaire3102363602
Carbery Rangers2101181802
Diarmuid O Mathunas21011516-12
Bantry Blues21013137-62
Argideen Rangers31022640-142
Castlehaven31022843-152
Ilen Rovers20022228-60
Kilbrittain20021825-70
St James20022031-110
Newcestown20022437-130
Dohenys30031833-150




Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
12/04/2014
18:45Argideen Rangers 0-5vs0-16Kilmacabea Round 1More
18:45Bandon 2-11vs2-6Clann na nGael Round 1More
20/04/2014
15:00St James 1-8vs1-15Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 1More
15:30St Marys 0-18vs4-7St Oliver Plunketts Round 1More
25/04/2014
19:00Carbery Rangers 1-8vs0-7Dohenys Preliminary RoundMore
27/04/2014
13:00Kilbrittain 2-5vs0-12St Colums Round 1More
05/05/2014
15:30Bantry Blues 2-12vs2-11Newcestown Round 1More
10/05/2014
19:00Barryroe 0-10vs0-4Castlehaven Preliminary RoundMore
11/05/2014
13:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-8vs0-5Dohenys Round 1More
15:30Clonakilty 2-10vs1-8Ilen Rovers Round 1More
16/05/2014
19:30Ballinascarthy 2-8vs1-10O Donovan Rossa Preliminary RoundMore
23/05/2014
20:00Muintir Bhaire 0-11vs2-7O Donovan Rossa Round 1More
24/05/2014
19:00Castlehaven 2-8vs1-9Gabriel Rangers Round 1More
23/06/2014
20:00Clann na nGael 2-7vs1-6St James Round 2More
28/06/2014
19:30Argideen Rangers 1-9vs1-8Ilen Rovers Round 2More
20:00Gabriel Rangers 0-19vs1-4Newcestown Round 2More
29/06/2014
15:30Dohenys 1-3vs1-11Muintir Bhaire Round 2More
04/07/2014
20:00Argideen Rangers 1-6vs2-7Clann na nGael 0More
05/07/2014
19:30Kilbrittain 1-4vs1-10St Marys Round 2More
20:00Gabriel Rangers 0-17vs1-8Muintir Bhaire Round 3More
18/07/2014
20:00Gabriel Rangers 0-13vs0-8Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 4More
19/07/2014
20:00Ballinascarthy 0-11vs0-7Carbery Rangers Round 4More
20:00Bantry Blues 0-13vs1-17O Donovan Rossa Round 4More
20:00Barryroe 3-13vs0-11Clann na nGael Round 4More
20/07/2014
14:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-7vs0-11St Marys Round 4More
15:30Bandon 2-15vs1-7Castlehaven Round 4More
15:45Kilmacabea 1-7vs0-13St Colums Round 4More
22/07/2014
20:00Clonakilty 1-9vs2-6St Oliver Plunketts Round 4More
27/07/2014
19:00Clonakilty 0-12vs1-11St Oliver Plunketts Round 4 ReplayMore
02/08/2014
19:30Bandon 1-12vs0-6Barryroe Quarter-FinalMore
09/08/2014
19:00O Donovan Rossa 1-10vs2-11St Oliver Plunketts Quarter-FinalMore
15/08/2014
20:00St Colums 0-6vs0-11St Marys Quarter-FinalMore
16/08/2014
19:00Ballinascarthy 1-9vs2-10Gabriel Rangers Quarter-FinalMore
24/08/2014
18:00Gabriel Rangers 0-9vs0-9St Oliver Plunketts Semi-FinalMore
31/08/2014
18:30Bandon 0-11vs2-8St Marys Semi-FinalMore
07/09/2014
18:00Gabriel Rangers 3-10vs1-10St Oliver Plunketts Semi-Final ReplayMore
13/09/2014
18:00Gabriel Rangers 0-11vs1-8St Marys FinalMore
20/09/2014
18:00Gabriel Rangers 0-11vs1-9St Marys Final ReplayMore